All members in the Assembly (by Name)

Sort by: Name | Party | Electorate | Photo Gallery
Name Position Contact Details Photo
Aitchison, Jenny
  • Shadow Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
  • Shadow Minister for Small Business
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Maitland:

Phone (02) 4933 1617
Fax (02) 4933 4782
maitland@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Anderson, Kevin
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Tamworth:

Phone (02) 6766 1422
Fax (02) 6766 6765
tamworth@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Aplin, Greg
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Albury:

Phone (02) 6021 3042
Fax (02) 6021 8884
albury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Atalla, Edmond
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Mount Druitt:

Phone (02) 9625 6770
Fax (02) 9625 9965
mountdruitt@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Ayres, Stuart
  • Minister for Western Sydney
  • Minister for WestConnex
  • Minister for Sport
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Western Sydney, Minister for WestConnex, and Minister for Sport:

Phone (02) 8574 6500
Fax (02) 9339 5522
Contact the Minister for Western Sydney, WestConnex, and Sport

In his capacity as Member for Penrith:

Phone (02) 4722 8660
Fax (02) 4731 4782
penrith@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Barilaro, John
  • Deputy Premier
  • Minister for Regional New South Wales
  • Minister for Skills
  • Minister for Small Business
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Deputy Premier, Minister for Regional New South Wales, Minister for Skills, and Minister for Small Business:

Phone (02) 8574 5150
Fax (02) 9339 5558
Contact the Deputy Premier

In his capacity as Member for Monaro:

Phone (02) 6299 4899
Fax (02) 6297 9998
monaro@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Barr, Clayton
  • Shadow Minister for Finance, Services and Property
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cessnock:

Phone (02) 4991 1466
Toll free - 1300 550 114
Fax (02) 4991 1103
cessnock@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Berejiklian, Gladys
  • Premier
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Premier:

Phone (02) 8574 5000
Fax (02) 9339 5500
Contact the Premier

In her capacity as Member for Willoughby:

Phone (02) 9439 4199
Fax (02) 9439 9299
willoughby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Bromhead, Stephen
  • The Nationals Whip
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Myall Lakes:

Phone (02) 6555 4099
Fax (02) 6555 4780
myalllakes@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Brookes, Glenn
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for East Hills:

Phone (02) 9772 2774
Fax (02) 9792 1718
easthills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Car, Prue
  • Shadow Minister for Skills
  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Education
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Londonderry:

Phone (02) 9833 1122
Fax (02) 9623 1185
londonderry@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Catley, Yasmin
  • Shadow Minister for Innovation and Better Regulation
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Swansea:

Phone (02) 4972 1133
Fax (02) 4972 1494
swansea@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Chanthivong, Anoulack
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Macquarie Fields:

Phone (02) 9618 2077
Fax (02) 9618 2088
macquariefields@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Conolly, Kevin
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Riverstone:

Phone (02) 8883 3499
Fax (02) 8883 3355
riverstone@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Constance, Andrew
  • Minister for Transport and Infrastructure
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Transport and Infrastructure:

Phone (02) 8574 5807
Fax (02) 9339 5512
Contact the Minister for Transport and Infrastructure

In his capacity as Member for Bega:

Phone (02) 6492 2056
Fax (02) 6492 3578
bega@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Cotsis, Sophie
  • Shadow Minister for Women
  • Shadow Minister for Ageing
  • Shadow Minister for Disability Services
  • Shadow Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Canterbury:

Phone (02) 9718 1234
Fax (02) 9787 1999
canterbury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Coure, Mark
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Oatley:

Phone (02) 9580 9349
Fax (02) 9580 9103
oatley@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Crakanthorp, Tim
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Newcastle:

Phone (02) 4926 1126
Fax (02) 4926 2134
newcastle@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Crouch, Adam
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Terrigal:

Phone (02) 4365 1906
Fax (02) 4365 4768
terrigal@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Daley, Michael
  • Shadow Minister for Planning and Infrastructure
  • Shadow Minister for Gaming and Racing
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Maroubra:

Phone (02) 9349 6440
Fax (02) 9349 4594
maroubra@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Davies, Tanya
  • Minister for Mental Health
  • Minister for Women
  • Minister for Ageing
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Mental Health, Minister for Women, and Minister for Ageing:

Phone (02) 8574 5350
Fax (02) 9339 5576
Contact the Minister for Mental Health, Women, and Ageing

In her capacity as Member for Mulgoa:

Phone (02) 9834 2966
Fax (02) 9834 6291
mulgoa@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Dib, Jihad
  • Shadow Minister for Education
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Lakemba:

Phone (02) 9759 5000
Fax (02) 9759 1945
lakemba@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Dominello, Victor
  • Minister for Finance, Services and Property
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Finance, Services and Property:

Phone (02) 8574 6607
Fax (02) 9339 5526
Contact the Minister for Finance, Services and Property

In his capacity as Member for Ryde:

Phone (02) 9808 3288
Fax (02) 9877 6222
ryde@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Donato, Philip
  • Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party member

In his capacity as Member for Orange:

Phone (02) 6362 5199
Fax (02) 6361 3922
orange@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Doyle, Trish
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Blue Mountains:

Phone (02) 4751 3298
Fax (02) 4751 1245
bluemountains@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Elliott, David
  • Minister for Counter Terrorism
  • Minister for Corrections
  • Minister for Veterans Affairs
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Counter Terrorism, Minister for Corrections, and Minister for Veterans Affairs:

Phone (02) 8574 6290
Fax (02) 9339 5564
Contact the Minister for Counter Terrorism, Corrections, and Veterans Affairs

In his capacity as Member for Baulkham Hills:

Phone (02) 9686 3110
Fax (02) 9686 3212
baulkhamhills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Evans, Lee
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Heathcote:

Phone (02) 9548 0144
Fax (02) 9548 5639
heathcote@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Finn, Julia
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Granville:

Phone (02) 9637 1656
Fax (02) 9897 1434
granville@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Foley, Luke
  • Shadow Minister for Western Sydney
  • Leader of the Opposition
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Auburn:

Phone (02) 9644 6972
Fax (02) 9644 8290
auburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Fraser, Andrew
  • Assistant Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Coffs Harbour:

Phone (02) 6652 6500
Fax (02) 6652 7934
coffsharbour@parliament.nsw.gov.au

George, Thomas
  • Deputy Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Lismore:

Phone (02) 6621 3624
Fax (02) 6622 1403
lismore@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Gibbons, Melanie
  • Deputy Government Whip
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Holsworthy:

Phone (02) 9825 3653
Fax (02) 9825 4861
holsworthy@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Goward, Pru
  • Minister for Family and Community Services
  • Minister for Social Housing
  • Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for Family and Community Services, Minister for Social Housing, and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault:

Phone (02) 8574 5907
Fax (02) 9339 5520
Contact Minister Goward

In her capacity as Member for Goulburn:

Phone (02) 4822 6444
Fax (02) 4822 6400
goulburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Grant, Troy
  • Minister for Police
  • Minister for Emergency Services
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Police, and Minister for Emergency Services:

Phone (02) 8574 6800
Fax (02) 9339 5536
Contact the Minister for Police, and Emergency Services

In his capacity as Member for Dubbo:

Phone (02) 6882 3577
Fax (02) 6882 3689
dubbo@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Greenwich, Alex
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Sydney:

Phone (02) 9267 5999
Fax (02) 9267 5955
sydney@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Gulaptis, Christopher
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Clarence:

Phone (02) 6643 1244
Fax (02) 6642 7574
clarence@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Hancock, Shelley
  • Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for South Coast:

Phone (02) 4421 0222
Fax (02) 4422 1180
southcoast@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Harrison, Jodie
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Charlestown:

Phone (02) 4942 1242
Fax (02) 4942 1060
charlestown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Harris, David
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Development
  • Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Shadow Minister for the Central Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wyong:

Phone (02) 4352 2711
Fax (02) 4352 2766
wyong@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Haylen, Jo
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Summer Hill:

Phone (02) 9572 5900
Fax (02) 9572 6414
summerhill@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Hazzard, Brad
  • Minister for Health
  • Minister for Medical Research
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Health, and Minister for Medical Research:

Phone (02) 8574 6000
Fax (02) 9339 5506
Contact the Minister for Health, and Medical Research

In his capacity as Member for Wakehurst:

Phone (02) 9981 1111
Fax (02) 9981 5059
wakehurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Henskens, Alister
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Ku-ring-gai:

Phone (02) 9487 8588
Fax (02) 9487 8550
kuringgai@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Hodgkinson, Katrina
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Cootamundra:

Phone (02) 6382 2399
Fax (02) 6382 3144
cootamundra@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Hoenig, Ron
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Heffron:

Phone (02) 9699 8166
Fax (02) 9699 8222
heffron@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Hornery, Sonia
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Wallsend:

Phone (02) 4950 0955
Fax (02) 4950 0977
wallsend@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Humphries, Kevin
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Barwon:

Phone (02) 6792 1422
Fax (02) 6792 1466
barwon@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Johnsen, Michael
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Upper Hunter:

Phone (02) 6543 1065
Fax (02) 6543 1416
upperhunter@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Kamper, Stephen
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Rockdale:

Phone (02) 9597 1414
Fax (02) 9567 0508
rockdale@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Kean, Matt
  • Minister for Innovation and Better Regulation
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Innovation and Better Regulation:

Phone (02) 8574 6150
Fax (02) 9339 5572
Contact the Minister for Innovation and Better Regulation

In his capacity as Member for Hornsby:

Phone (02) 9476 3411
Fax (02) 9476 2965
hornsby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Lalich, Nick
  • Opposition Whip
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Cabramatta:

Phone (02) 9724 3381
Fax (02) 9724 6056
cabramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Lee, Geoff
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Parramatta:

Phone (02) 9891 4722
Fax (02) 9891 5618
parramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Leong, Jenny
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Newtown:

Phone (02) 9517 2800
Fax (02) 9517 2200
newtown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Lynch, Paul
  • Shadow Attorney General
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Liverpool:

Phone (02) 9602 0040
Fax (02) 9821 1807
liverpool@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Maguire, Daryl
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wagga Wagga:

Phone (02) 6921 1622
Fax (02) 6921 4424
waggawagga@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Marshall, Adam
  • Minister for Tourism and Major Events
  • and Assistant Minister for Skills
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Tourism and Major Events, and Assistant Minister for Skills:

Phone (02) 6752 5002
Fax (02) 6752 6102

In his capacity as Member for Northern Tablelands:

Phone (02) 6772 5552
Fax (02) 6772 5026
northerntablelands@parliament.nsw.gov.au

McDermott, Hugh
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Prospect:

Phone (02) 9756 4766
Fax (02) 9756 1544
prospect@parliament.nsw.gov.au

McKay, Jodi
  • Shadow Minister for Transport
  • Shadow Minister for Roads
  • Maritime and Freight
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Strathfield:

Phone (02) 9747 1711
Fax (02) 9747 6054
strathfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Mehan, David
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for The Entrance:

Phone (02) 4334 1012
Fax (02) 4334 3840
TheEntrance@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Mihailuk, Tania
  • Shadow Minister for Family and Community Services
  • Shadow Minister for Social Housing
  • Shadow Minister for Mental Health
  • Shadow Minister for Medical Research
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Bankstown:

Phone (02) 9708 3838
Fax (02) 9708 3960
bankstown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Minns, Chris
  • Shadow Minister for Water
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Kogarah:

Phone (02) 9587 9684
Fax (02) 9588 7138
kogarah@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Notley-Smith, Bruce
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Coogee:

Phone (02) 9398 1822
Fax (02) 9398 1044
coogee@parliament.nsw.gov.au

O'Dea, Jonathan
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Davidson:

Phone (02) 9880 7400
Fax (02) 9880 7488
davidson@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Parker, Jamie
  • The Greens member

In his capacity as Member for Balmain:

Phone (02) 9660 7586
Fax (02) 9660 6112
balmain@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Park, Ryan
  • Shadow Treasurer
  • Shadow Minister for the Illawarra
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Keira:

Phone (02) 4285 1588
Fax (02) 4285 1858
keira@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Patterson, Chris
  • Government Whip
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Camden:

Phone (02) 4655 3333
Fax (02) 4655 3325
camden@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Pavey, Melinda
  • Minister for Roads, Maritime and Freight
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Minister for Roads, Maritime and Freight:

Phone (02) 8574 7300
Fax (02) 9339 5570
Contact the Minister for Roads, Maritime and Freight

In her capacity as Member for Oxley:

Phone (02) 6562 6190
Fax (02) 6563 1355
oxley@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Perrottet, Dominic
  • Treasurer
  • Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Treasurer, and Minister for Industrial Relations:

Phone (02) 8574 6900
Fax (02) 9339 5550
Contact the Treasurer

In his capacity as Member for Hawkesbury:

Phone (02) 4578 0300
Fax (02) 4578 0322
hawkesbury@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Petinos, Eleni
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Member for Miranda:

Phone (02) 9525 6378
Fax (02) 9540 2517
miranda@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Piccoli, Adrian
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Murray:

Phone (02) 6962 6644
Fax (02) 6962 7725
murray@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Piper, Greg
  • Independent member

In his capacity as Member for Lake Macquarie:

Phone (02) 4959 3200
Fax (02) 4950 4076
lakemacquarie@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Provest, Geoff
  • Temporary Speaker
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Member for Tweed:

Phone (07) 5523 4816
Fax (07) 5523 4817
tweed@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Robertson, John
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Blacktown:

Phone (02) 9671 5222
Fax (02) 9671 5266
blacktown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Roberts, Anthony
  • Minister for Planning
  • Minister for Housing
  • Special Minister for State
  • Leader of the House
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Planning, Minister for Housing, and Special Minister for State:

Phone (02) 8574 5600
Fax (02) 9339 5544
Contact the Minister for Planning, Housing, and Special Minister of State

In his capacity as Member for Lane Cove:

Phone (02) 9817 4757
Fax (02) 9817 5885
lanecove@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Rowell, Jai
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wollondilly:

Phone (02) 4683 2622
Fax (02) 4683 2595
wollondilly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Scully, Paul
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Wollongong:

Phone (02) 4226 5700
Fax (02) 4226 9963
wollongong@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Sidoti, John
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Drummoyne:

Phone (02) 9713 2999
Fax (02) 9713 2911
drummoyne@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Smith, Tamara
  • The Greens member

In her capacity as Member for Ballina:

Phone (02) 6686 7522
Fax (02) 6686 7470
ballina@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Speakman, Mark
  • Attorney General
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Attorney General:

Phone (02) 8574 6390
Fax (02) 9339 5562
Contact the Attorney General

In his capacity as Member for Cronulla:

Phone (02) 9527 1477
Fax (02) 9527 4180
cronulla@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Stokes, Rob
  • Minister for Education
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Education:

Phone (02) 8574 6707
Fax (02) 9339 5554
Contact the Minister for Education

In his capacity as Member for Pittwater:

Phone (02) 9999 3599
Fax (02) 9999 0922
pittwater@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Taylor, Mark
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Seven Hills:

Phone (02) 9831 8022
Fax (02) 9831 8044
sevenhills@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Toole, Paul
  • Minister for Lands and Forestry
  • Minister for Racing
  • The Nationals member

In his capacity as Minister for Lands and Forestry, and Minister for Racing:

Phone (02) 8574 7000
Fax (02) 9339 5552
Contact the Minister for Lands and Forestry, and Racing

In his capacity as Member for Bathurst:

Phone (02) 6332 1300
Fax (02) 6332 1900
bathurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Tudehope, Damien
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Epping:

Phone (02) 9877 0266
Fax (02) 9877 0405
epping@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Upton, Gabrielle
  • Minister for the Environment
  • Minister for Local Government
  • Minister for Heritage
  • Liberal Party member

In her capacity as Minister for the Environment, Minister for Local Government, and Minister for Heritage:

Phone (02) 8574 6107
Fax (02) 9339 5546
Contact the Minister for the Environment, Local Government, and Heritage

In her capacity as Member for Vaucluse:

Phone (02) 9326 1856
Fax (02) 9328 1132
vaucluse@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Ward, Gareth
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Member for Kiama:

Phone (02) 4232 1082
Fax (02) 4232 3577
kiama@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Warren, Greg
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Campbelltown:

Phone (02) 4625 3344
Fax (02) 4626 3640
campbelltown@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Washington, Kate
  • Shadow Minister for Early Childhood Education
  • Shadow Minister for the Hunter
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Port Stephens:

Phone (02) 4987 4455
Fax (02) 4987 4466
portstephens@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Watson, Anna
  • Deputy Opposition Whip
  • Temporary Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member

In her capacity as Member for Shellharbour:

Phone (02) 4297 3111
Fax (02) 4297 3144
shellharbour@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Williams, Leslie
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member

In her capacity as Member for Port Macquarie:

Phone (02) 6584 0977
Fax (02) 6584 0978
portmacquarie@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Williams, Ray
  • Minister for Multiculturalism
  • Minister for Disability Services
  • Liberal Party member

In his capacity as Minister for Multiculturalism, and Minister for Disability Services:

Phone (02) 8574 7050
Fax (02) 9339 5580
Contact the Minister for Multiculturalism, and Disability Services

In his capacity as Member for Castle Hill:

Phone (02) 8882 9555
Fax (02) 8882 9411
castlehill@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Zangari, Guy
  • Shadow Minister for Justice and Police
  • Shadow Minister for Corrections
  • Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
  • Australian Labor Party member

In his capacity as Member for Fairfield:

Phone (02) 9726 9323
Fax (02) 9726 9783
fairfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au

  • Current Members' profiles are maintained by the Table Offices. For issues regarding Legislative Council Member profiles, contact the Legislative Council Procedure Office on (02) 9230 2319. For Legislative Assembly Member profiles, contact the Legislative Assembly Table Office on (02) 9230 2616. Alternatively send your comments or queries online.
  • Former Members' details are maintained by officers of each House. For issues regarding these profiles contact the relevant House.